Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
73 Smithie Goodman South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Botany United Cricket Club
51* Rohan T Stocker Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
46 Arslan Khalid Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
43 Robert Raffaele Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
42 Mark Turnbull Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
39 Pratik Patel Botany United Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
39 Kyle Christie Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
34 Troy Isemonger Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
29 Michael Dunlea Clovelly Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club
27 Andrew McClelland Botany United Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/32 Billy Saracoglu Clovelly Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club
4/47 Kyle Christie Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
3/13 Peter Argaet South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Botany United Cricket Club
3/14 Shaun Burnett Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
3/18 Pratik Patel Botany United Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
3/22 Hashim Yazdani Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
3/27 Smithie Goodman South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Botany United Cricket Club
3/29 Ash THOMAS Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
2/8 Arslan Khalid Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
2/11 Rohan T Stocker Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
2/17 Muhammad T Nazir Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
2/17 Mitch Macbeth Clovelly Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club
2/17 Kent WEIR Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
2/25 Michael Dunlea Clovelly Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club
2/42 Des Williams Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
2/63 Troy Isemonger Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Andrew Deguara South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Botany United Cricket Club
30 Jason ROSIER Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
21 Arslan Khalid Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
12 Hamza Mahmood Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
20 Benjamin Bittner Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club
20 John Kertesz Clovelly Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/183 Clovelly Cricket Club 3 Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club 2
10/181 Clovelly Cricket Club 2 Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club 3
10/135 Clovelly CC First GradeGF 1 Castle Hill Wesley
10/126 Castle Hill Wesley First GradeGF 1 Clovelly CC
6/118 South Sydney Juniors Fourth GradeGF 1 Botany United
10/115 Botany United Fourth GradeGF 1 South Sydney Juniors
3/106 Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors
10/105 South Sydney Juniors Second/Third GradePF 1 Rusty Shovel Cricket Club

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
71* RT Stocker-G Nyker Clovelly Cricket Club 3 Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club 2
60 T Isemonger-A Way Clovelly Cricket Club 2 Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club 3
57 S Goodman-R Miller South Sydney Juniors Fourth GradeGF 1 Botany United
50 M Khan-A Khalid Rusty Shovel Cricket Club Second/Third GradePF 1 South Sydney Juniors
48 J Mcclelland-A McClelland Botany United Fourth GradeGF 1 South Sydney Juniors
46 M Turnbull-A Briggs Clovelly Cricket Club 3 Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club 2
42 T WEIR-K Christie Castle Hill Wesley First GradeGF 1 Clovelly CC
40 B Bittner-R Raffaele Clovelly Cricket Club 2 Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club 3
36 M Dunlea-K Baptista Clovelly CC First GradeGF 1 Castle Hill Wesley
30 R Raffaele-L Pengue Clovelly Cricket Club 2 Second/Third GradePF 1 Clovelly Cricket Club 3