Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
91 Sam Hobden Komodo Dragons Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club
57* Rajdeep Talpade SRT XI Second Grade8 1 Botany United Cricket Club
48 Smithie Goodman South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
41 Jack Thornton South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
37 Andrew Plum South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
37* Pratik Patel Botany United Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 SRT XI
36 Jordon LEBREUX Komodo Dragons Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club
32 Matt Capon South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
31 Justin Woods Komodo Dragons Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club
29 Steve Commons Castle Hill Wesley Cricket Club First Grade9 1 Bethel Mar Thoma Cricket Club
29 Jason Mcclelland Botany United Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 SRT XI

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/7 Lawrence Edelman Botany United Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
3/26 Jacob Gibbons Komodo Dragons Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club
3/33 Shiv Shukla SRT XI Second Grade8 1 Botany United Cricket Club
3/33 Abhishek Rao SRT XI Second Grade8 1 Botany United Cricket Club
2/11 Nick Halikas Botany United Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
2/22 David Park Botany United Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
2/34 Anthony Reed True Believers Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Captain Cook Dolphins Cricket Club
2/38 Justin Corner Clovelly Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 Doncaster Cricket Club
2/46 Nathan Ardler Clovelly Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 Doncaster Cricket Club
2/49 Hassan Asrar Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
2/74 Andy Orr Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Ashley Briggs Clovelly Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 Doncaster Cricket Club
20 Sam Sanders Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club
20 Glen Duncan Snr Botany United Cricket Club Third Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
20 Venkateswarrao Gudavalli SRT XI Second Grade8 1 Botany United Cricket Club
11 Nick Nittes Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club Second Grade8 1 South Sydney Juniors Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/251 South Sydney Juniors Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels CC
6/242 Doncaster Rusty Second Grade8 1 Clovelly CC
7/230 Komodo Dragons Third Grade8 1 Kingsford Apaches
4/192 Captain Cook Dolphins Third Grade8 1 True Believers
7/161 Botany United Second Grade8 1 SRT XI
8/126 Castle Hill Wesley First Grade9 1 Bethel Mar Thoma
10/109 Coogee Bay Rebels CC Third Grade8 1 Botany United
1/85 SRT XI Second Grade8 1 Botany United
2/75 Clovelly CC Second Grade8 1 Doncaster Rusty
4/55 Botany United Third Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels CC

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
59 R Miller-M Capon South Sydney Juniors Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels CC
58* R Talpade-S Shetty SRT XI Second Grade8 1 Botany United
44 S Goodman-T Hourn South Sydney Juniors Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels CC
43 M Shelton-J Thornton South Sydney Juniors Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels CC
39 J Thornton-S Goodman South Sydney Juniors Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels CC
29 K WEIR-J ROSIER Castle Hill Wesley First Grade9 1 Bethel Mar Thoma
28 A Plum-R Risal South Sydney Juniors Second Grade8 1 Coogee Bay Rebels CC
27 R Talpade-N Cherian SRT XI Second Grade8 1 Botany United
26 J ROSIER-H DRUERY Castle Hill Wesley First Grade9 1 Bethel Mar Thoma