Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
MPSECA 4th Grade Draw 2017/2018
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 1:00PM, 14 Oct 17 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   def   South Sydney Juniors Rowland 4 Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM, 14 Oct 17 1:00PM Botany United   def   Rusty Shovel Booralee 2 Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM, 14 Oct 17 1:00PM Coogee Bay Rebels CC   def by   Clovelly CC Moore Park 6 Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM, 14 Oct 17 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   def by   Captain Cook Dolphins Booralee 3 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Doncloey   def by   Botany United Booralee 3 Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   def by   Kingsford Apaches Rowland 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM South Sydney Juniors   def by   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Moore Park 4 Official result
Round 3
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Doncloey   drew   True Believers Cricket Club Moore Park 6 Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Botany United   def by   South Sydney Juniors Booralee 3 Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Coogee Bay Rebels CC   def by   Kingsford Apaches Booralee 2 Official result
Round 4
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Doncloey   def   South Sydney Juniors Rowland 4 Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   def by   Botany United Rowland 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   def by   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Booralee 3 Official result
Round 5
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   def by   Doncloey Moore Park 4 Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Botany United   def by   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Moore Park 6 Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM South Sydney Juniors   def   True Believers Cricket Club Booralee 1 Official result
Round 6
25 Nov 17 1:00PM Doncloey   def   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Rowland 1 Official result
25 Nov 17 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   def by   Botany United Rowland 2 Official result
25 Nov 17 1:00PM South Sydney Juniors   def by   Kingsford Apaches Moore Park 6 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   def   True Believers Cricket Club Booralee 3 Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Botany United   def   Doncloey Tempe Reserve 2 Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Coogee Bay Rebels CC   def   South Sydney Juniors Rowland 4 Official result
Round 8
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   def by   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Moore Park 6 Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   def by   Doncloey Rowland 1 Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM South Sydney Juniors   def   Botany United Booralee 2 Official result
Round 9
23 Dec 17 1:00PM Botany United   def   Kingsford Apaches Booralee 3 Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM Coogee Bay Rebels CC   def   True Believers Cricket Club Moore Park 4 Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM South Sydney Juniors   def by   Doncloey Moore Park 5 Official result
Round 10
13 Jan 18 1:00PM Doncloey   def   Kingsford Apaches Booralee 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Jan 18 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   def by   South Sydney Juniors Rowland 4 Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM Coogee Bay Rebels CC   def   Botany United Rowland 1 Official result
Round 11
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   v   South Sydney Juniors Rowland 1  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Botany United   v   True Believers Cricket Club Tempe Reserve 2  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Coogee Bay Rebels CC   v   Doncloey Moore Park 4  
Round 12
3 Feb 18 1:00PM Doncloey   v   Botany United Rowland 1  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   v   Kingsford Apaches Moore Park 6  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM South Sydney Juniors   v   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Booralee 3  
Round 13
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Doncloey   v   True Believers Cricket Club Booralee 3  
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Botany United   v   South Sydney Juniors Booralee 2  
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Coogee Bay Rebels CC   v   Kingsford Apaches Tempe Reserve 2  
Round 14
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Doncloey   v   South Sydney Juniors Rowland 1  
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   v   Botany United Moore Park 6  
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM True Believers Cricket Club   v   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Moore Park 4  
Round 15
10 Mar 18 1:00PM Kingsford Apaches   v   Doncloey Moore Park 4  
10 Mar 18 1:00PM Botany United   v   Coogee Bay Rebels CC Booralee 3  
10 Mar 18 1:00PM South Sydney Juniors   v   True Believers Cricket Club Moore Park 6  
SEMI FINALS
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD TBA  
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD TBA  
FINAL
24 Mar 18 1:00PM, 25 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD TBA  

Fixture Last updated: 2 Nov 17 11:59AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.